Personal Care Products
Crambe Abyssinica, also known as Abyssinian Seed Oil is an oilseed crop native to eastern Africa. Most recently though it's come from the Mediterranean. Abyssinian Seed Oil has many uses, and is considered safe for babies to teens and adults. It is safe for use on your skin, incuding your eyelids and lips. It's also paraben free, fragrance free, propylene glycol free, and soy free. The use of Abyssinian Seed Oil should not irriate your skin.
While it's safe for human use, it's also used used as an industrial lubricant, a corrosion inhibitor, and as an ingredient in the manufacture ofsynthetic rubber. It's often found in surfactants and slip and coating agents too.
No articles were found